European Championships

27/08/2019

Registration and entries for World championships here:

https://www.sportdata.org/karate/set-online/veranstaltung_info_main.php?active_menu=calendar&vernr=4517#a_eventhead
27/08/2019

2019 Annual Gasshuku Program

24/08/2019

27th SKDUN World Shotokan Karate Championship Promo Video

24/08/2019

Invitation to 27th SKDUN World Shotokan Karate Championship & 12th Invitational Kohai Cup

SHOTOKAN KARATE-DO of UNITED NATIONS and SKDUN CZECH REPUBLIC with the support of the Municipality of Karlovy Vary have the honour and pleasure to invite you […]
27/01/2019

Invitation to 9th European Championships & Kohai Cup

SHOTOKAN KARATE-DO of UNITED NATIONS and MONTENEGRO SHOTOKAN KARATE FEDERATION with the support of the Municipality of Bar, have the honour and pleasure to invite you […]
23/09/2018

Invitation to 26th SKDUN World Shotokan Karate Championship & 11th SKDUN World Kohai Cup

SHOTOKAN KARATE-DO OF UNITED NATIONS and MOLDAVIAN SHOTOKAN KARATE FEDERATION with the support of the Ministry of Education, Culture and Research have the honor and pleasure […]
03/04/2011

1st SKDUN European Karate Championship Eger, Hungary, 02-03 april 2011

1st SKDUN European Karate Championship Eger, Hungary, 02-03 april 2011 Kata individual Kata individual – kids, girls Taran Denisa – Romania Vlad Sara – Romania Gavrilchik […]
22/04/2012

2nd SKDUN European Champ 2012 Bucharest/Chiajna, ROMANIA, 21-22 April 2012

2nd SKDUN European Champ 2012 Bucharest/Chiajna, ROMANIA, 21-22 April 2012 KATA INDIVIDUAL girls, children 1, 10-11 years 1. Luiceanu Ana (Romania) 2. Iordache Almira (Romania) 3. […]
07/04/2013

3rd SKDUN European Championship, Eger, Hungary, 06-07 April 2013

3rd SKDUN European Championship Eger, Hungary, 06-07 April 2013 KATA INDIVIDUAL girls, cadets, 14-15 years 1. Vukelja Radmila (Serbia) 2. Ivkovic Simona (Serbia) 3. Anghelinici Laura […]
19/05/2014

4th SKDUN European Championship, Eger, Hungary, 04-06 April 2014

4th SKDUN European Championship Eger, Hungary, 04-06 April 2014 KATA INDIVIDUAL boys, cadets, 14-15 years 1. Neagu Cosmin (Romania) 2. Badiceanu Costin (Romania) 3. Damian Mario (Romania)